Line Thicknesses

2D CAD software for Windows, Mac OS X and Linux
Post Reply
debenriver
Posts: 438
Joined: Sat Dec 03, 2011 9:19 pm
Location: Maine USA and Suffolk England
Contact:

Line Thicknesses

Post by debenriver » Thu Jun 21, 2018 9:20 pm

Hi Eric

The Line Thickness menu is like the Text Size menu – the actual menu on screen doesn't reflect what you do with Edit >> Line's thickness ... Here's my Line's thickness ... settings:
Screen Shot 2018-06-21 at 17.13.01.png
Screen Shot 2018-06-21 at 17.13.01.png (20.38 KiB) Viewed 100 times
And here's the screen menu in Attributes
Screen Shot 2018-06-21 at 17.13.23.png
Screen Shot 2018-06-21 at 17.13.23.png (17.29 KiB) Viewed 100 times
Cheers -- George

Eric Pousse
Posts: 647
Joined: Sat Dec 03, 2011 12:31 pm
Location: Tours - France

Re: Line Thicknesses

Post by Eric Pousse » Fri Jun 22, 2018 4:28 pm

Bonjour George,

I will fix that.

Thanks.
Eric Pousse

Post Reply